facebook

Civil Service Staff

Deborah Ackerman, Senior Office Assistant
Jon Alessandrello, Heat & Vent Technician
Marcia Ali, Program Assistant
Michael Arzillo, Systems Specialist
Michael Avezzano, Groundskeeper II
Jeffrey Baker, Instructional Media Technician
Susan Barlanti, Senior Office Assistant
Kevin Becker, Chemistry Teaching Lab Assistant
Carole Lynne Bengough, Programmer Analyst
John Biedinger, Locksmith
Angela Bissessar, Senior Program Assistant
Phyllis Black-Ruffell, Program Assistant
Ivana Boland, Program Assistant
Gladys Boone, Activities Coordinator
Thomas Bouton, Programmer Analyst
Marie Braig, Clerk
Jason Brainard, Activities Coordinator
James Brazee, Software Specialist
James Brown, Cleaner
Fabian Bustamante, Cleaner
Maureen Byrum, Senior Office Assistant
Willie Calhoun, Cleaner
Anna Carbone, Head Cleaner
Marsha Clemmons, Principal Program Assistant
Bobette Collins, Program Assistant
Raymond Conklin, Teaching Lab Assistant
Anthony Corrado, Heat & Vent Supervisor
MaryJane Coughlin, Program Assistant
Desiree Couto, Program Assistant
Kenneth Coyle, Delivery Driver
Christine Craig, Senior Library Clerk
Cheryl Croft, Principal Library Clerk
Eileen Cultrera, Receptionist
Brenda Cummings, Supervisor of Health Services
Vanessa Cutchin, Accounting Clerk
Matthew Daddona, Campus Investigator
Karen Dalbo, Program Assistant
Thomas D’Ascanio, Accounting Clerk
Eric Dedrick, Groundskeeper I
Daphne Demps-Claire, Principal Accounting Clerk
Cathleen Denizard, Cleaner
Luke Derboghossian, Building Maintenance Mechanic II
Scott Derby, Software Specialist
James Devens, Programmer Analyst Trainee
Grace Diaz, Program Assistant
Lisa Dieffenthaller, Administrative Assistant
Stephen Doland, Teaching Lab Supervisor
Kathleen Dorney, Accounting Clerk
Daniel Downey, Building Maintenance Mechanic III
Thomas Duffy, Purchasing Agent
Catherine Duncan, Housekeeping Supervisor
John Ellison, Teaching Lab Assistant
Margaret Ellmore, Office Assistant
Tyler Ettinger, Cleaner

Eileen Fasano, Program Assistant
Amanda Finn, Accounting Clerk
Carl Firlings, Groundskeeper I
Zachary Fischer, Micro Network Support Specialist
Laura Fitzmaurice, Secretary
Nancy Fitzpatrick, Program Assistant
Yvonne Flowers, Principal Accounting Clerk,
Recipient of the 2016 SUNY Chancellor’s Award in Classified Service
Bonnie Foote, Senior Office Assistant
Adrianna Frazier, Program Assistant
Corinne Fuimarello, Senior Office Assistant
Mary Gabel, Senior Program Assistant
Jennifer Gambichler, Clerk
Frances Girolamo, Clerk
Blanche Gordon, Teaching Lab Assistant
Susan Grega, Program Assistant
Marissa Guercio, Teaching Lab Assistant
Alexander Harrison, Campus Guard
Harold Hathaway, Head Cleaner
James Helion, Head Cleaner
Deborah Herring, Office Assistant
Shaunte Hess, Senior Program Assistant
Dolores Hoover, Personnel Specialist
Kristine Horend, Senior Program Assistant
William Houghtaling, Stock Clerk Helper
Patrick Huber, Instructional Media Technician
William Hughes Jr., Cleaner
William Hughes Sr., Cleaner
Darren Jackson, Reproduction Specialist
Beverly Juchem, Cleaner
Richard Kaputa, Senior Campus Guard
Joanne Kase, Principal Accounting Clerk
Barbara King, Program Assistant
Maryanne Kinsella, Research Assistant
Edward Kogut, Safety Coordinator
Janet Kolarik, Receptionist
Barbara Korey, Senior Library Clerk
Margaret Koriniskie, Senior Program Assistant
Norman Krueger, Cleaner
John Kuklis, Supervising Head Cleaner
Jeanine LaRosa, Accounting Clerk
Joseph Laster, Athletic Facility and Equipment Attendant
Alessandro Lazcano, Cleaner
April Leszczynski, Secretary



Alec Levinson, Cleaner
Sheila Lewis-Merced, Cleaner
Lori Liano, Accountant
Brett Lipton, Campus Guard
Sabrina Lopez, Office Assistant
Elvis Lopez, Cleaner
James MacBrien, Athletic Facility and Equipment Attendant
Maureen Mackey, Programmer Analyst
Bruce Mann, Cleaner
Wilder Manrique, Instructional Media Technician
Brendan Manwaring, Cleaner
Veronica Martin-Follette, Library Clerk
Cheryl Mayfield, Payroll Clerk
Jacquelyn Zervas, Senior Program Assistant
Christine McCarthy-Pagano, Drafting Technician II
Rory McEntyre, Teaching Lab Assistant
Ronald McKeon, Electrician I
Cheryl Medeiros, Office Assistant
Michele Medeiros, Program Assistant
Richard Merry, Building Maintenance Mechanic II
Katherine Merry, Library Clerk
David Meyer, Building Maintenance Supervisor
Daniel Milanese, Software Specialist
Allison Miller, Program Assistant
Lori Morris, Clerk
Barbara Mosher, Administrative Assistant
Recipient of the 2017 SUNY Chancellor’s Award in Classified Service
Margaret Narvaez-Cooper, Program Assistant
Paul Neal, Building Maintenance Mechanic II
Kathleen Nigro, Library Clerk
Gail O’Neil, Program Assistant
Mark Orton, Building Maintenance
Mechanic II
Pamela Osterhoudt, Office Assistant
Ashley Owens, Clerk
Jenni Oyler, Chemistry Teaching & Lab Assistant
Recipient of the 2018 SUNY Chancellor’s Award in Classified Service
Matthew Palmatier, Warehouse Supervisor
Anthony Pane, Auto & Equipment Mechanic
Vasilios Papanicolaou, Building Maintenance Mechanic II
Lynette Patrice, Senior Program Assistant
David Patterson, Cleaner
Nelson Perez, Groundskeeper I
Danielle Perrin, Office Assistant
Deborah Pettyjohn, Library Clerk
Russell Pignatello, Building Maintenance Mechanic II
James Plass, Groundskeeper II
Loretta Polhill, Program Assistant
Deborah Priest, Senior Program Assistant
Vincent Prinzivalli, Program Assistant
Pierina Provenzano, Senior Office Assistant
Alfred Puig, Office Assistant
Parlene Puig, Program Assistant
Mary Ramaglia, Program Assistant
Ann Marie Rambo, Program Assistant
Dawn Reardon, Accounting Clerk
Kristen Rego, Teaching Lab Assistant
Christopher Reilly, Groundskeeper
Leslie Riley, Supervisor of Athletic Facilities
Ruisdael Rivera, Attendant
Karen Roach, Program Assistant
Charonique Roberts, Secretary
Michele Romano, Secretary
Doreen Roome, Office Assistant
Linda Rutherford, Secretary
Carol Sappe, Accountant
Laura Scardaci, Program Assistant
Kristy Schmauch, Program Assistant
Steven Schmitz, Program Analyst
Emma Slate, Program Assistant
Karen Slizewski, Program Assistant
Brent Smith, Painter
Gregory Starzyk, Supervisor of Grounds
Recipient of the 2019 SUNY Chancellor’s Award in Classified Service
Alyson Stewart, Senior Office Assistant
Tara Stohr, Library Clerk
Terriann Texiera, Program Assistant
Ricky Thomas, Cleaner
Cathy Thomas-Charles, Cleaner
Jesse Thorpe, Cleaner
Eric Tomik, Teaching Lab Assistant
Andrea Townsend, Senior Office Assistant
Dawn Vaeth, Payroll Clerk
Ra’Quana Van Duzen, Clerk
Rita Vitulli, Senior Office Assistant
Marie Vivirito, Senior Office Assistant
Shaun Wade, Groundskeeper I
Mary Walsh-Thorn, Office Assistant
Sabrina Wells, Program Assistant
Horace West, Head Cleaner
Pamela White, Secretary
Wayne Whitney, Cleaner
Amber Wilder, Payroll Clerk
Christopher Williams, Cleaner
David Williams, Cleaner
Joyanne Wilson, Cleaner
Scott Winne, Cleaner
William Wolfson, Security Systems Specialist
Clifford Young, Head Cleaner