Trustees

Board of Trustees

Thomas E. LeGrand, Chairperson (2018)†
Betsy Brown, Vice Chair (2019)
Sherre Wesley, Secretary (2016)
Dale L. Borchert (2019)
Michael Francis Dupree (2020)
Barbara Hugo (2015)
Richard Keller-Coffey (2017)
Daniel P. Kuffner (2018)
Denise Doring VanBuren (2021)
Matthew Lahey (Student Trustee)

Year indicates expiration of term

Trustees Emeriti

Pamela Barrack Daniel J. Hannigan Allan E. Rappleyea*
Herman Bloom* Joseph Jiudice* Francis U. Ritz*
Stephen K. Bock* Madolin S. Johnson* Robert G. Rolison
Clyde R. Chase* David Patrick Kelly Rudolph P. Russo
Richard V. Corbally Bradford Kendall Thomas T. Sanford*
Roger H. Corbetta* Colette Lafuente C.B. Schmidt*
Joseph E. Davis Perinnella Lewis David C. Schoentag*
Vincent J. DiMaso Warren K Lind* Edna K. Silber
James M. Fedorchak William T. Love* J. George Spitz*
Anne C. Forman Edna C. Mcmahon* Christine Sproat
Daniel J. French H. Tyler Marcy Charles E. Stewart III
David Gamache Douglas A. McHoul Susan Stoller
Patricia L. Gee William C. McLaughlin Kenneth J. Utter*
Joseph H. Gellert* Judith "Kip" Bleakley O'Neil Laura D. Voght
Jean C. Gilman Joan A. Pagones William J. Walsh*
W. Lou Glasse Marion Patterson Charles H. Woolf*
John J. Gromkowski* Joseph V. Poillucci* *Deceased

Student Trustees Emeriti

Robert Adney Laura Jung Bridget K. Rawls
Josephine Babiarz Suzanne (Kaufman) Sweeney Richard Recchia
Ronald "Tony" Beaudoin Melissa Jon Kenney Gina Rotundo
Mallory Bedell Sasha Korobov Star Sanderson
Loren Bellamy Zoe Kozma Jonathan Schneider
Robert Berger Kimberly (Ladanyi) Traudt Yoshinori Tsuji
Janet Brendli Elizabeth (Luty) Nash Jasmin Vazquez
Diane (Conlin) Rohde Christopher Martin Laura D. Voght
Paul Dancy Timothy McGraw Edna Lee Warnecke
Jeanne Double Edward J. Mills III Christopher Wittingham
Jill-Ann Fusaro Cindy O'Dell Tara Williams
Luke Gervais-Cierniak Vincenzo Pasquantonio Alison Young
Ben Henning Margaret Quick John Zamierowski

Liaison Committee, County Legislature

Micki Strawinski
Will Truitt