Civil Service Staff

Deborah Ackerman, Behavioral Sciences

Jon Alessandrello, HVAC/Electrica

lMarcia Ali, Physical Plant 


Karen Anson, Student Services

Michael Arzillo, Information Systems

Mike Avezzano, Grounds

Jeffrey Baker, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

Susan Barlanti, Nursing Department

Kevin Becker, Mathematics, Physical and Computer Sciences

Lynne Bengough, Information Systems

John Biedinger, Building Maintenance

Cheryl Billings, Library

Angelina Bissessar, Admissions

Deborah Blades, Counseling and Career Services

Ivana Boland, Admissions

Gladys Boone, Scheduling

Thomas Bouton, Information Services

Daniel Bradford, Telecommunications and Instuctional Media

Marie Braig, Mailroom

Jason Brainard, Scheduling

James Brazee, Information Systems

James Brown, Housekeeping

Fabian Bustamante, Housekeeping

Maureen Byrum, Business Department

Willie Calhoun, Housekeeping

Anna Carbone, Housekeeping

SueKay Case, Admissions

Kent Chiavaroli, Housekeeping

Marsha Clemmons, Financial Aid

Bobette Collins, Reception Desk

Raymond Conklin, Business
Department

Anthony Corrado, HVAC/Electrical

Desiree Couto, Mailroom

Kenneth Coyle, Grounds

Christine Craig, Library

Eileen Cultrera, Academic Services and Testing

Vanesa Cutchin, Student Accounts

Karen Dalbo, Financial Aid

Eric Dedrick, Grounds

Daphne Demps-Claire, Student
Accounts

Cathleen Denizard, Housekeeping

Luke DerBoghossian, HVAC/Electrical

Scott Derby, Information Systems

James Devens, Information Systems

Grace Diaz, Community Services and Special Programs

Lisa Dieffenthaller, Information Systems

Stephen Doland, Allied Health and Biological Sciences

Kathleen Dorney, Physical Plant

Daniel Downey, HVAC/Electrical

Thomas Duffy, Business Office

Catherine Duncan, Housekeeping

John Duncan, Grounds

John Ellison, Allied Health and
Biological Sciences

Margaret Ellmore, Testing Center

Eileen Fasano, Financial Aid

Carl Firlings, Grounds

Zachery Fischer, Telecommunications
and Instructional Media

Laura Fitzmaurice, Dean of Students

Nancy Fitzpatrick, Community Services and Special Programs

Yvonne Flowers, Business Office
Recipient of 2016 Chancellor’s Award for Excellence in Classified Service

Bonnie Foote, Engineering, Archicecture and Computer Technologies

Adrianna Frazier, Registrar’s Office

Mary Gabel, Human Resources
Management

Tyrone Gadsden, Housekeeping

Nancy Geer, Academic Services
and Testing Office

Doris Geigel, Housekeeping

Blanche Gordon, Mathematics, Physical and Computer Sciences

Edwina Gray, Writing Center

Francine Green, Counseling and Career Services

Alexander Harrison, Safety and Security

Harold Hathaway, Housekeeping

James Helion, Housekeeping

Tyrone Hill, Housekeeping

Dolores Hoover, Human Resources Management

Kristine Horend, DCC South

William Houghtaling, Receiving and Warehouse

William Hughes, Jr., Housekeeping

William E. Hughes, Housekeeping

Mariel Izquierdo, Housekeeping

Darren Jackson, Mailroom

Beverly Juchem, Housekeeping

Richard Kaputa, Safety and Security

Joanne Kase, Student Accounts

Brenda Keller, Health Office

Barbara King, Admissions

Maryanne Kinsella, Institutional Research, Planning, and Assessment

Edward Kogut, Physical Plant

Janet Kolarik, Switchboard

Barbara Korey, Library

Margaret Koriniskie, DCC South

Norman Krueger, Building Maintenance

John Kuklis, Housekeeping

Alessandro Lazcano, Housekeeping

April Leszczynski, DCC South

Alec Levinson, Housekeeping

Lori Liano, Business Office

Brett Lipton, Safety and Security

Elvis Lopez, Housekeeping

Douglas Lyke, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

James MacBrien, Health, Physical
Education, Athletics, and Dance

Maureen Mackey, Information Systems

Carlos Madrigal, Housekeeping

Brendan Manwaring, Housekeeping

Veronica Martin-Follette, Library

Cheryl Mayfield, Payroll

Christine McCarthy-Pagano, Physical Plant

Rory McEntyre, Allied Health and Biological Sciences

Ron McKeon, HVAC/Electrical

Cheryl Medeiros, Community Services and Special Programs

Katherine Merry, Library

Richard Merry, Building Maintenance

Alexander Mersand, Housekeeping

Lorraine Messina, Information Systems

David Meyer, Building Maintenance

Daniel Milanese, Telecommunications and Instructional Media

Allison Miller, Scheduling

Debra Miller, Health, Physical Education,
Athletics and Dance

Barbara Mosher, Community Services and Special Programs

M. Margaret Narvaez-Cooper, Community Services and Special Programs

Paul Neal, Building Maintenance

Joan Nesel, Business Office

Kathleen Nigro, Library

Gail O’Neil, EOP/TRiO

Mark Orton, Building Maintenance

Pamela Osterhoudt, Health Office

Jenni Oyler, Mathematics, Physical and Computer Sciences

Matthew Palmatier, Receiving and Warehouse

Anthony Pané, Grounds

Vasilious Papanicolaou, HVAC/Electrical

TerriannTexiera Paravati, Switchboard

Lynette Patrice, Community Services and Special Programs

David Patterson, Housekeeping

Danielle Perrin, DCC South

Deborah Pettyjohn, Library

Russell Pignatello, Building Maintenance

James Plass, Grounds

Loretta Polhill, DCC South

Deborah Priest, Registrar’s Office

Vincent Prinzivalli, Mailroom

Pierina Provenzano, Academic Affairs

Mary Ramaglia, Institutional Research, Planning, and Assessment

AnnMarie Rambo, Mathematics,
Physical and Computer Sciences

Dawn Reardon, Student Accounts

Anne Reed, Housekeeping

Christopher Reilly, Grounds

Leslie Riley, Health, Physical
Education, Athletics and Dance

Karen Roach, Registrar’s Office

Michele Romano, DCC Foundation

Doreen Roome, Counseling and
Career Services

Linda Rutherford, Student Activities

Carol Sappe, Business Office

Debbie Scardaci, Academic Services and Testing

Laura Scardaci, Purchasing

Teresa Schaab, Housekeeping

Kristy Schmauch, Registrar’s Office

Steve Schmitz, Information Systems

Maryanne Sheehan, Student Accounts

Michael Sheehan, Receiving and Warehouse

Brent Smith, Building Maintenance

Kelly Smith‑Wajda, Human Resources Management

Gregory Starzyk, Building Maintenance

Alyson Stewart, Allied Health and Biological Sciences

Mary Taylor, Business Office

Ricky Thomas, Housekeeping

Cathy Thomas-Charles, Housekeeping

Jessie Thorpe, Housekeeping

Andrea Townsend, History, Government
and Economics

Dawn Vaeth, Payroll

Cheryl Verdile, Student Accounts

Rita Vitulli, English and Humanities

Marie Vivirito, Performing, Visual Arts, and Communications

Wayne Vrooman, Allied Health and Biological Sciences

Carol Walker, Community Services and
Special Programs

Sabrina Wells, Financial Aid

Horace West, Housekeeping

Pamela White, Academic Affairs

Wayne Whitney, HVAC/Electrical

Manrique Wilder, Telecommunications
and Instructional Media

David Williams, Housekeeping

Clifford Young, Housekeeping