Trustees

Board of Trustees

Thomas E. LeGrand, Chairperson (2018)†
Betsy Brown, Vice Chair (2019)
Sheila Appel (2023)
Dale L. Borchert (2019)
Michael Francis Dupree (2020)
Barbara Hugo (2015)
Daniel P. Kuffner (2018)
Timmian Massie (2021)
Lilith Fichtmueller (Student Trustee) (2018)

Year indicates expiration of term


Trustees Emeriti

Pamela Barrack Daniel J. Hannigan Allan E. Rappleyea*
Herman Bloom* Joseph Juidice* Francis U. Ritz*
Stephen K. Bock* Madolin S. Johnson* Robert G. Rolison
Clyde R. Chase* David Patrick Kelly Rudolph P. Russo
Richard V. Corbally Bradford Kendall Thomas T. Sanford*
Roger H. Corbetta* Colette Lafuente C.B. Schmidt*
Joseph E. Davis Perinella Lewish David C. Schoentag*
Vincent J. DiMaso Warren K. Lind* Edna K. Silber
James M. Fedorchak William T. Love* J. George Spitz*
Anne C. Forman Edna C. Mcmahon* Christine Sproat
Daniel J. French H. Tyler Marcy Charles E. Stewart III
David Gamache Douglas A. McHoul Susan Stoller
Patricia L. Gee William C. McLaughlin Kenneth J. Utter*
Joseph H. Gellert* Judith "Kip" Bleakley O'Neill Denise Doring VanBuren
Jean C. Gilman Joan A. Pagones Laura D. Voght
W. Lou Glasse Marion Patterson William J. Walsh*
John J. Gromkowski* Joseph V. Poillucci* Charles H. Woolf*
    *Deceased


Student Trustees Emeriti

Robert Adney Suzanne (Kaufman) Sweeney Richard Recchia
Josephine Babiarz Melissa Jon Kenney Gina Rotundo
Ronald "Tony" Beaudoin Sasha Korobov Star Sanderson
Mallory Bedell Zoe Kozma Jonathan Schneider
Loren Bellamy Kimberly (Ladanyi) Traudt Yoshinori Tsuji
Robert Berger Matthew Lahey Jasmin Vazquez
Janet Brendli Elizabeth (Luty) Nash  Laura D. Voght
Diane (Conlin) Rohde Christopher Martin Edna Lee Warnecke
Paul Darncy Timothy McGraw Christopher Wittingham
Jeanne Double Edward J. Mills III Tara Williams
Jill-Ann Fusaro Cindy O'Dell Alison Young
Luke Gervais-Cierniak Vincenzo Pasquantonio John Zamierowski
Ben Henning Margaret Quick  
Laura Jung Bridget K. Rawls  


Liaison Committee, County Legislature

Micki Strawinski

Will Truitt